Het Team

Groepsindeling/ functies 2021-2022

 Groep            
leraren 
 1/2A     Anneke van Wieren/Tineke de Boer
 1/2B  Jacqueline van der Woude / Sepkje Koopmans 
 1/2C  Saskia Maat / Esther Holscher
 1/2D
 Anneke van Wieren/ Alien Bruinsma
 3A  Jessica van Dijk/ Esther Diemel 
 3B  Marije  Jager
 4A  Fardau Huisman/ Milou van Gaalen
 4B  Jolanda Yntema/Krista Engwerda (wordt tijdelijk vervangen door Carolien Koldijk)
 5A  Marije de Vries/Jolanda Yntema
 5B  Wietske Vriesinga/Bianca Dirksen
 6A  Adinda de Beauvesier Watson/ Esther Holscher
 6B  Johanneke van der Kuur/Wendy Bijlsma
 7A  Tessa Hettema
 7B  Johanneke Rienstra/Wendy Bijlsma
 8  Jan Hessel Boermans/Chantal Vellinga
 
functie/ taken
  
 Directeur               Monika Schmidt 
 Intern begeleider    Inge Dekker 
 Onderbouw coördinator     Jacqueline van der Woude
 Bovenbouw coördinator  Milou van Gaalen
 ICT  Tessa Hettema
 Deltaklas  Milou van Gaalen
 Vrijwilliger  Theo ten Brug
 GVO docent  Corrie Hartholt/ Janneke
 HVO docent  Anke Dijkstra
 Administratief medewerkster  Anneke de Swart
 Evenementen coördinator  Chantal Vellinga
 Gymdocent dinsdag/vrijdag  Wietske Vriesinga/Ingrid de Boer
 Cultuurcoach  Akkemei van der Veen
 Onderwijsassistent groep 1-3:  Nelleke Kempenaar
 Onderwijsassistent groep 6 t/m 8:  Anne Gré Epema
 Extra leerkracht groep 4-5:  Jan Planting

 

Monika Schmidt
Directeur
Inge Dekker
Intern Begeleider
Anneke van Wieren
Leerkracht
Groep 1/2A
Groep 1/2D
Tineke de Boer
Leerkracht
Groep 1/2A
Jacqueline van der Woude
Leerkracht
Groep 1/2B
Sepkje Koopmans
Leerkracht
Groep 1/2B
Saskia Maat
Leerkracht
Groep 1/2C
Esther Holscher
Leerkracht
Groep 1/2C
Groep 6A
Alien Bruinsma
Leerkracht
Jessica van Dijk
Leerkracht
Esther Diemel
Leerkracht
Marije Jager
Leerkracht
Fardau Huisman
Leerkracht 4a
Rekencoördinator
Milou van Gaalen
Leerkracht 4b
Midden- bovenbouwcoördinator
Leerkracht deltagroep
Jolanda Yntema
Leerkracht
Groep 4B
Groep 5A
Krista Engwerda
Leerkracht 4b
Marije de Vries
Leerkracht 5a
Wietske Vriesinga
Leerkracht 5b
Vakleerkracht gym
Bianca Dirksen
Leerkracht 5b
Adinda de Beauvesier Watson
Leerkracht 6a
Johanneke van der Kuur
Leerkracht 6b
Wendy Bijlsma
Leerkracht
Groep 6B
Groep 7B
Johanneke Rienstra
Leerkracht 7b
Tessa Hettema
Leerkracht 7a
ICT'er
Intern Cultuur Coördinator
Jan Hessel Boermans
Leerkracht 8
Chantal Vellinga
Leerkracht 8
Evenementencoördinator